Posted: Thu Dec 17, 2009 11:54 am
BEST FILM: - Inglourious Basterds
Runner-up: A Single Man
BEST DIRECTOR: - Quentin Tarantino (Inglourious Basterds)
Runner-up: James Cameron (Avatar)
BEST ACTRESS: - Michelle Monaghan (Trucker)
Runners-up: Abbie Cornish (Bright Star), Carey Mulligan (An Education)
BEST ACTOR: - Colin Firth (A Single Man)
Runner-up: Viggo Mortensen (The Road)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: - Samantha Morton (The Messenger)
Runner-up: Anna Kendrick (Up in the Air)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: - Christoph Waltz (Inglourious Basterds)
Runner-up: Woody Harrelson (The Messenger)
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: - Quentin Tarantino (Inglourious Basterds)
Runner-up: Joel & Ethan Coen (A Serious Man)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: - Wes Anderson & Noah Baumbach (Fantastic Mr. Fox)
Runner-up: Jason Reitman & Sheldon Turner (Up in the Air)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: - Il Divo
Runner-up: Sin Nombre
BEST DOCUMENTARY: - The Cove
Runner-up: Anvil, The Story of Anvil
BEST ANIMATED FILM: - Up
Runner-up: Fantastic Mr. Fox
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: - Javier Aguirresarobe (The Road)
Runner-up: Robert Richardson (Inglourious Basterds)
BEST EDITING: - Alan Edward Bell ((500) Days of Summer)
Runner-up: Sally Menke (Inglourious Basterds)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: - David Wasco (Inglourious Basterds)
Runner-up: Anatasia Masaro (Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus)
BEST SCORE: - Abel Korzeniowski (A Single Man)
Runner-up: Michael Giacchino (Up)
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE: - Inglourious Basterds
Runner-up: A Serious Man
BODY OF WORK: - Woody Harrelson (The Messenger, Zombieland, 2012)
KYLE COUNTS AWARD: Reading Cinemas Gaslamp Stadium 15
Runner-up: A Single Man
BEST DIRECTOR: - Quentin Tarantino (Inglourious Basterds)
Runner-up: James Cameron (Avatar)
BEST ACTRESS: - Michelle Monaghan (Trucker)
Runners-up: Abbie Cornish (Bright Star), Carey Mulligan (An Education)
BEST ACTOR: - Colin Firth (A Single Man)
Runner-up: Viggo Mortensen (The Road)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: - Samantha Morton (The Messenger)
Runner-up: Anna Kendrick (Up in the Air)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: - Christoph Waltz (Inglourious Basterds)
Runner-up: Woody Harrelson (The Messenger)
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: - Quentin Tarantino (Inglourious Basterds)
Runner-up: Joel & Ethan Coen (A Serious Man)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: - Wes Anderson & Noah Baumbach (Fantastic Mr. Fox)
Runner-up: Jason Reitman & Sheldon Turner (Up in the Air)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: - Il Divo
Runner-up: Sin Nombre
BEST DOCUMENTARY: - The Cove
Runner-up: Anvil, The Story of Anvil
BEST ANIMATED FILM: - Up
Runner-up: Fantastic Mr. Fox
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: - Javier Aguirresarobe (The Road)
Runner-up: Robert Richardson (Inglourious Basterds)
BEST EDITING: - Alan Edward Bell ((500) Days of Summer)
Runner-up: Sally Menke (Inglourious Basterds)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: - David Wasco (Inglourious Basterds)
Runner-up: Anatasia Masaro (Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus)
BEST SCORE: - Abel Korzeniowski (A Single Man)
Runner-up: Michael Giacchino (Up)
BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE: - Inglourious Basterds
Runner-up: A Serious Man
BODY OF WORK: - Woody Harrelson (The Messenger, Zombieland, 2012)
KYLE COUNTS AWARD: Reading Cinemas Gaslamp Stadium 15