Chicago Film Critics Awards

anonymous1980
Laureate
Posts: 5179
Joined: Wed Jan 01, 2003 10:03 pm
Location: Manila
Contact:

Chicago Film Critics Awards

Postby anonymous1980 » Sun Dec 10, 2017 10:57 pm

BEST PICTURE
Call Me By Your Name
Dunkirk
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST DIRECTOR
Guillermo Del Toro, The Shape of Water
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Luca Guadagnino, Call Me By Your Name
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Jordan Peele, Get Out

BEST ACTRESS
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Vicky Krieps, Phantom Thread
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

BEST ACTOR
Timothee Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
James Franco, The Disaster Artist
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
Harry Dean Stanton, Lucky

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
Holly Hunter, The Big Sick
Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Armie Hammer, Call Me By Your Name
Jason Mitchell, Mudbound
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Michael Stuhlbarg, Call Me By Your Name

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Blade Runner 2049
Call My By Your Name
The Disaster Artist
Logan
Mudbound

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
The Big Sick
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST ANIMATED FILM
The Breadwinner
Coco
The LEGO Batman Movie
Loving Vincent
Your Name

BEST DOCUMENTARY
Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
City of Ghosts
Ex Libris: New York Public Library
Faces Places
Jane
Kedi

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
BPM (Beats Per Minute)
A Fantastic Woman
Loveless
Raw
The Square

BEST ART DIRECTION
Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water

BEST EDITING
Baby Driver
Call Me By Your Name
Dunkirk
The Florida Project
Get Out

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
War For the Planet of the Apes

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Florida Project
Mudbound
The Shape of Water

BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER
Timothee Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
Dafne Keen, Logan
Jessie Pinnick, Princess Cyd
Brooklynn Prince, The Florida Project
Florence Pugh, Lady Macbeth
Bria Vinaite, The Florida Project

BREAKTHROUGH FILMMAKER
Kogonada, Columbus
Jordan Peele, Get Out
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
John Carroll Lynch, Lucky
Julia Ducournau, Raw

Return to “90th Predictions and Precursors”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest